Dr. Brian David Dalm
Dr. Brian D. Dalm
Last updated: Feb 26, 2026

Dr. Brian D. Dalm

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduated from: Loyola University Of Chicago, Stritch School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1568699551

Dr. Brian D. Dalm M.D.

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 480 Medical Center Drive in Columbus, OH 43210. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Brain Damage, Brain Hemorrhage, Gallstones, Gangrene, Ulcerative Colitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568699551. Appointment can be made via the phone number (614) 293-8714. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.houstonmethodist.org/doctor/brian-d-dalm. He is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brian David Dalm, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brian D. Dalm.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Concussion
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Neck Pain
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Brian D. Dalm

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Brian D. Dalm as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan
Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Clear Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations

Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.

Network data as of Nov 9, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.
Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Standard HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Standard HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Brian D. Dalm is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Brian D. Dalm is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neurosurgery .

Bills through: Osu Internal Medicine Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $7805
Boston Scientific $6488
Stryker $2859

Other

Food and Beverage $13578
Travel and Lodging $12046

Studies

LOYOLA UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO, STRITCH SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2009

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.houstonmethodist.org/doctor/brian-d-dalm

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Tmhpo Methodist Rehabilitation Associates
6560 Fannin Street
Houston, 77030 TX
(713) 441-7389
TMH Physician Associates
4015 Interstate 45 North
Conroe, 77304 TX
(281) 737-2630
OSU Health System Neurosurgery
300 West 10th Avenue
Columbus, 43210 OH
(614) 293-8714
Tmhpo Neurosurgery Department
6560 Fannin Street
Houston, 77030 TX
(713) 441-3800

Affiliated hospitals

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY STATE HEALTH SYSTEM
410 WEST 10TH AVENUE
COLUMBUS, 43210 OH
(614) 293-9700

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Out of the 14 neurosurgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ehud Mendel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Tompkins 4 333 Cedar Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Edward E. Kerr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Jeff D. Golan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Douglas A. Hardesty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 460 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Vibhor Krishna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Dr. Mayur Sharma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B500 1600 Medical Center Drive Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. Marcus Zachariah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3750 Convoy Street Suite 301 San Diego, 92111, CA
Dr. Alfonso M. Fuentes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6620 Main Street Suite 1350 Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Ranjit Ganguly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #10 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Stephen T. Magill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 259 East Erie Street Suite 1950 Chicago, 60611, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Brian David Dalm accept patients with Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.?

Yes, Dr. Brian David Dalm is listed in-network for Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc. through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Brian David Dalm treat?

Dr. Brian David Dalm provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Brain Damage, Brain Hemorrhage, Gallstones, Gangrene, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Brian David Dalm affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Brian David Dalm is affiliated with OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY STATE HEALTH SYSTEM.

Does Dr. Brian David Dalm have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Brian David Dalm is affiliated with Tmhpo Methodist Rehabilitation Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Brian David Dalm?

Dr. Brian David Dalm's office is located at 480 Medical Center Drive in Columbus, OH 43210.